Holy Redeemer Parish
P.O. Box 1108  A2H 6T2

Home
Bulletin
Education
Lecturer Schedule
Ministry Schedule
Events
News
Staff
Links

Last Updated:
02/27/2011

 

Ministry Schedules

 

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS= SCHEDULE January 4/5  to  May 23/24, 2020

Note of Thanks:  Our sincere thanks to all of you for participating in this important ministry.

Schedule:  If you cannot serve when scheduled you are asked to have someone replace you. Most people do not mind switching places now and then.  If you are at Mass and notice that there are not enough Eucharistic ministers, please fill in. Thank you!

Eucharistic Ministers:  Each Communion Minister is asked to go to the credence table to consume the consecrated elements and purify the vessels.

 

 

               
               
January 4/5, 2020            
               
5:00 PM M. Simmons B. Ralph E. Ralph R. Staeben P. Boutcher    
10:30 AM L. Mishaud G. Parsons P. Noseworthy     M. Campbell U. Boland    
5:00 PM A Smith M. Rousseau          
               
January 11/12, 2020          
               
5:00 PM P. Carroll C. Ochoa G. MacArthur M.J. Walsh D. Specker    
10:30 AM S. Collins T. Sesinyi M. Deckert      R. Kennedy T. Brett    
5:00 PM A. Smith  M. Rousseau          
               
January 18/19, 2020            
               
5:00 PM P.M. Simmons B. Ralph E. Ralph B. Staeben P. Boucher    
10:30 AM I. Power V. Fisher J. Brett C.A. Elford B. Kennedy    
5:00 PM A. Smith M. Rousseau          
               
January 25/26, 2020            
               
5:00 PM M. Simmons B. Ralph E. Ralph R. Staeben P. Boutcher    
10:30 AM N. Barker D. Penton R. Warren G. Blankson D. Rumboldt    
5:00 PM A. Smith M. Rousseau          
               
February 1/2, 2020            
               
5:00 PM M. Simmons B. Ralph E. Ralph R. Staeben P. Boutcher    
10:30 AM M. Campbell G. Parsons P. Noseworthy U. Boland L. Mishaud    
5:00 PM A. Smith M. Rousseau          
               
February 8/9, 2020            
               
5:00 PM P. Carroll C. Ochoa M. J. Walsh   G. MacArthur D. Specker    
10:30 AM M. Deckert R. Kennedy T. Brett S. Collins T. Sesinyi    
5:00 PM A. Smith M. Rousseau          
               
February 15/16, 2020            
               
5:00 PM M. Simmons B. Ralph E. Ralph R. Staeben P. Boutcher    
10:30 AM J. Brett C.A. Elford V. Fisher B. Kennedy I. Power    
5:00 PM A. Smith M. Rousseau          
               
February 22/23, 2020          
               
5:00 PM P. Carroll C. Ochoa M. J. Walsh   G. MacArthur D. Specker    
10:30 AM R. Warren N. Barker D. Penton G. Blankson D. Rumboldt    
5:00 PM A. Smith M. Rousseau          
               
February 29/, March 1, 2020            
               
5:00 PM M. Simmons B. Ralph E. Ralph R. Staeben P. Boutcher    
10:30 AM L. Mishaud U. Boland P. Noseworthy G. Parsons M. Campbell    
5:00 PM A. Smith M. Rousseau          
             
March 7/8, 2020            
               
5:00 PM P. Carroll C. Ochoa M. J. Walsh   G. MacArthur D. Specker    
10:30 AM S. Collins T. Brett M. Deckert R. Kennedy T. Sesinyi    
5:00 PM A. Smith M. Rousseau          
               
March 14/15, 2020            
               
5:00 PM M. Simmons            
10:30 AM M. Deckert            
5:00 PM M. Rousseau            
               
March 21/22, 2020              
               
5:00 PM C. Ochoa            
10:30 PM R. Kennedy            
5:00 PM T. Brett            
               
March 28/29, 2020              
               
5:00 PM M.J. Walsh            
10:30 PM I. Power            
5:00 PM A. Smith            
               
April 4/5, 2020              
               
5:00 PM G. MacArthur            
10:30 PM V. Fisher            
5:00 PM M. Rousseau            
               
April 11/12, 2020              
EASTER - SPECIAL SCHEDULE (Eucharistic ministers will be contacted personally for the Tridium              
               
April 18/19, 2020              
               
5:00 PM D. Specker            
10:30 PM C.A. Elford            
5:00 PM T. Brett            
               
April 25/26, 2020              
               
5:00 PM B. Ralph            
10:30 PM N. Barker            
5:00 PM A. Smith            
               
May 2/3, 2020              
               
5:00 PM E. Ralph            
10:30 PM D. Penton            
5:00 PM M. Rousseau            
               
May 9/10, 2020              
               
5:00 PM R. Staeben            
10:30 PM R. Warren            
5:00 PM T. Brett            
               
May 16/17, 2020              
               
5:00 PM P. Boutcher            
10:30 PM G. Parsons            
5:00 PM A. Smith            
               
May 23/24, 2020              
               
5:00 PM P. Carroll            
10:30 PM D. Rumboldt            
5:00 PM M. Rousseau            
               
               
               
         

 

  

                                                               

                                                                EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS

 

 

Uriel Boland                     

Cora Ochoa

Natasha Barker

Priscilla Boutcher                       

Garland Parsons

Peter Noseworthy

Janet Brett                                 

Daphne Penton

Theresa Brett                             

Isabel Power

Marie Campbell                          

Barbara Ralph

Philomena Carroll                       

Emerson Ralph

Shelley Collins                            

Mary Rousseau

Marjorie Deckert                         

Denise Rumboldt

Carol Ann Elford               

Madonna Simmons

Vicki Fisher                                

Addie Smith

Bern Kennedy                  

Dorothy Specker

Rose Kennedy                           

Rochelle Staeben

Glenn MacArthur                        

Mike Walsh

Leah Mishaud                            

Regina Warren


 

 
 

2004 - 2012 Holy Redeemer Parish and its licensors. All Rights Reserved.